Lindsay Unified School District


Morning Summer School Bus Route 15                              Summer School 2015 6:30AM-7:45AM

6:45AM           Leave Yard

6:52AM           22526 Road 242

6:59AM           1319 E. Waddell St.

7:02AM           Valencia & Linda Vista

7:09AM           1269 W. Lindmore Mobile Home Park

7:15AM           21011 Road 192

7:24AM           Jefferson Elementary

7:29AM           Washington Elementary

7:34AM           Reagan Elementary

7:37AM           Lincoln Elementary  (Drop/Pick up)

7:45AM           McDermont

 

 

Morning  School Route                       Bus 16                                                                         Summer School 2015  6:30AM-7:45AM

6:45AM           Leave Yard

6:52AM           21435 Ave 245

6:57AM           21636 Ave 252

7:01AM           24101 Road 224

7:05AM           524 E. Fir

7:10AM           Hickory & Hamlin

7:13AM           Roosevelt

7:19AM           Kennedy

7:21AM           Lincoln

7:30AM           McDermont

 

 

*Times are estimated and are subject to Change. Learners should be at bus stop 5 minutes earlier at stops.